top of page

Participants Submissions

To register, each rider must present:

• National License issued by a National Authority recognized by UIM

• Continental/World Super-License (a daily continental superlicense can be purchased on site for 25€ for European and 50€ for World)

• Civil Responsibility Insurance

• Personal Insurance Policy that covers medical treatment, hospitalization and transportation home in case of injury

• Registration Form to be sent via email to grandprixoflithuania@lvmsf.lt

• Technical Inspection Form

 

For all riders the registration fee will be 200€ per category until June 30th. On site registration will be 250€ per category. For Freestyle and Junior categories, registration is free. Civil responsibility Insurance: 50€ Personal Insurance that covers medical treatment, hospitalization and transportation home must be presented during registration.

IMPORTANT: all registrations will be valid only with proof of payment and no registration will be accepted after the scheduled time

European Championship

Ski GP1

Name
Nationality
Racing Number
Watercraft brand
Approved
Axel Courtois
French
95
Prowatercraft proforce
Yes
Guidi Andrea
Italian
26
Yes
Mads Koch Hansen
Danish
51
Kawasaki
Yes
Olin Jerry
Finnish
37
Yes
Oliver Koch Hansen
Danish
66
Kawasaki
Yes
Szabo Gabors
Hungarian
19
Yes
Tiik Marlon
Estonian
71
Yes

Ski GP1 Ladies

Name
Nationality
Racing Number
Watercraft Brand
Approved
Jasmin Ypraus
Estonian
64
Kawasaki
Yes
Joana Graca
Spanish
44
Kawasaki
Yes
Jessica Chavanne
French
99
Komander
Yes
Virginie Morlaes
French
7
Kawasaki
Yes

Ski GP2

Name
Nationality
Racing Number
Watercraft Brand
Approved
Csongor Jaszai
Hungarian
60
Yes
Guidi Andrea
Italian
26
Yes
Guntis Bogdanovs
Latvian
8
Kawasaki
Yes
Jerry Olin
Finn
37
Kawasaki
Yes
Karlis Žūrinš
Latvian
22
Kawasaki
Yes
Manuel Leite
Portuguese
20
Yes
Tiik Marlon
Estonian
71
Yes

Ski GP3

Name
Nationality
Racing Number
Watercraft brand
Approved
Csaba Suli
Hungarian
16
Yamaha
Yes
Csongor Jaszai
Hungarian
60
Yes
Manuel Leite
Portuguese
20
Yes
Martim Marques
Portuguese
41
Yamaha
Yes
Tiik Marten
Estonian
2
Yes

Ski Juniors GP3.2

Name
Nationality
Racing Number
Watercraft brand
Approved
Mio Petrovic
Montenegrin
99
Kawasaki
Yes

Ski Juniors GP3.3

Name
Nationality
Racing Number
Watercraft brand
Approved
Tiik Marten
Estonian
2
Yes
Ander-Hubert Lauri
Estonian
11
Yamaha
Yes
Lajos Komonyi
Hungarian
54
Yamaha
Yes
Via Petrovic
Montenegrin
99
Kawasaki
Yes
Frederik Frandsen
Danish
53
Yamaha
Yes

Ski GP4

Name
Nationality
Racing Number
Watercraft brand
Approved
Mindaugas Skarbalius
Lithuanian
55
Yes
Daniils Potrivailo
Latvian
81
Yamaha
Yes

Runabout GP1

Name
Nationality
Racing Number
Watercraft brand
Approved
Brandao Frederik
German
66
Yes
Attila Keri
Hungarian
58
Yes
Venckus Gintaras
Lithuanian
11
Yes
Kasza Gyorgy
Hungarian
5
Yes
Andrzej Wisniewski
Polish
25
Seadoo
Yes
Arnoldas Plungė
Lithuanian
6
Seadoo
Yes
Martin Doulik
Czech
111
Seadoo
Yes
Egidijus Kirilevičius
Lithuanian
18
Seadoo
Yes
Mattias Siiman
Estonian
77
Seadoo
Yes

Runabout GP2

Name
Nationality
Racing Number
Watercraft brand
Approved
Arnas Jakučionis
Lithuanian
26
Seadoo
Yes
Benjamin Boecker
German
6
Seadoo
Yes
Egidijus Ignatavičius
Lithuanian
3
Seadoo
Yes
Egidijus Kirilevičius
Lithuanian
18
Sea doo
Yes
Fabio Costa
Portuguese
13
Seadoo
Yes
Marcin Senda
Polish
5
Seadoo
Yes
Michele Marras
Italian
35
Seadoo
Yes
Mindaugas Jačiauskas
Lithuanian
73
Seadoo
Yes
Patzner Justin
German
94
Yes
Paulius Miliauskas
Lithuanian
14
Seadoo
Yes
Paulius Zagorskis
Lithuanian
15
Seadoo
Yes
Ričards Fukss
Latvian
69
Seadoo
Yes

Runabout GP4

Name
Nationality
Racing Number
Watercraft brand
Approved
Kiisa Henry
Estonian
103
Yes
Tycel Igor
Polish
27
Yes
Dzykovic Volia
Montenegrin
22
Yes
Alberto Santini
Italian
67
Seadoo
Yes
Lukas Baguckas
Lithuanian
72
Seadoo
Yes
Juliusz Roman
Polish
108
Seadoo
Yes
Edvinas Banys
Lithuanian
2
Seadoo
Yes
Karl Keskula
Estonian
7
Seadoo
Yes
Marek Laanisto
Estonian
50
Seadoo
Yes
Petr Dryjak
Czech
11
Sea doo
Yes
Alejandro Prats Palau
Spanish
18
Seadoo
Yes
Rolanas Kutra
Lithuanian
49
Seadoo
Yes

Runabout Ladies GP4

Name
Nationality
Racing Number
Watercraft brand
Approved
Karasek Amanda
Hungarian
90
Yes
Nilbe Katrin
Estonian
33
Yes
Annmarie Randla
Estonian
6
Seadoo
Yes
Reetta Rintanen
Finn
7
Seadoo
Yes
Viktorija Jasiūnaitė
Lithuanian
30
Seadoo
Yes
Ester Rosin
Estonian
35
Seadoo
Yes
Marketa Hollerova
Czech
624
Seadoo
Yes
Carmen Roosmaa
Estonian
8
Seadoo
Yes
Volia Dzikovich
Montenegrin
22
Seadoo
Yes
Astra Gurkšnytė
Lithuanian
5
Seadoo
Yes
Nikola Dryjakova
Czech
11
Sea doo
Yes

Freestyle

Name
Nationality
Racing Number
Watercraft brand
Approved
Roberto Mariani
Italian
70
X-one freestyle
Yes
Massimo Accumulo
Italian
5
Rickter
Yes
Paulo Nunes
Portuguese
20
Revolver
Yes

World Championship

Runabout Juniors GP4

Name
Nationality
Racing Number
Watercraft brand
Approved
Katarina Sepp
Estonian
2
Seadoo
Yes
Emilija Jakučionytė
Lithuanian
17
Seadoo
Yes
Arti Molter
Estonian
35
Seadoo
Yes
Karl Keskula
Estonian
7
Seadoo
Yes
Via Petrovic
Montenegrin
22
Seadoo
Yes
Grantas Gurkšnys
Lithuanian
5
Seadoo
Yes
Dovydas Kutra
Lithuanian
49
Seadoo
Yes
Volodymyr Kaliuzhnyi
Ukrainian
12
Seadoo
Yes
bottom of page